Oregon Statutes 131.355 – Change of venue for prejudice
The court, upon motion of the defendant, shall order the place of trial to be changed to another county if the court is satisfied that there exists in the county where the action is commenced so great a prejudice against the defendant that the defendant cannot obtain a fair and impartial trial. [1973 c.836 § 19]