Oregon Statutes 132.060 – Oath or affirmation of jurors
(1) Before the members of the grand jury enter upon the discharge of their duties, the following oath must be administered to them by or under the direction of the court:
______________________________________________________________________________
You, as grand jurors for the County of ______, do solemnly swear that you will diligently inquire into, and true presentment or indictment make of, all crimes against this state committed or triable within this county that shall come to your knowledge; that you will keep secret the proceedings before you, the counsel of the state, your own counsel and that of your fellows; that you will indict no person through envy, hatred or malice nor leave any person not indicted through fear, favor, affection or hope of reward; but that you will indict upon the evidence before you according to the truth and the laws of this state, so help you God.
______________________________________________________________________________
(2) In administering this oath, the blank therein must be filled with the name of the county in which the court is sitting; and if any juror prefers, the juror must be allowed to affirm thereto, in which case, instead of the final phrase thereof there must be added, ‘and this you promise under the pains and penalties of perjury.’ [Amended by 1973 c.836 § 38]