Oregon Statutes 132.090 – Presence of persons at sittings or deliberations of jury; interpreters
(1) Except as provided in subsections (2) and (3) of this section and ORS § 132.250 and 132.260, no person other than the district attorney or a witness actually under examination shall be present during the sittings of the grand jury.