Oregon Statutes 132.210 – Immunity of jurors as to official conduct
A grand juror cannot be questioned for anything the grand juror says or any vote the grand juror gives, while acting as such, relative to any matter legally pending before the grand jury, except for a perjury or false swearing of which the grand juror may have been guilty in giving testimony before such jury. [Amended by 1973 c.836 § 43]