Oregon Statutes 133.535 – Permissible objects of search and seizure
The following are subject to search and seizure under ORS § 133.525 to 133.703:
(1) Evidence of or information concerning the commission of a criminal offense;
(2) Contraband, the fruits of crime, or things otherwise criminally possessed;
(3) Property that has been used, or is possessed for the purpose of being used, to commit or conceal the commission of an offense; and
(4) A person for whose arrest there is probable cause or who is unlawfully held in concealment. [1973 c.836 § 82]