Oregon Statutes 133.737 – Disclosure and use of intercepted communications
(1) Any investigative or law enforcement officer who, by any means authorized by ORS § 133.721 to 133.739, has obtained knowledge of the contents of any wire, electronic or oral communication under ORS § 133.724, or evidence derived therefrom, may disclose such contents to another investigative or law enforcement officer to the extent that such disclosure is appropriate to the proper performance of the official duties of the officer making or receiving the disclosure or to the extent that such disclosure is otherwise authorized by law.