Oregon Statutes 135.175 – Discharge
After hearing the evidence and the statement of the defendant, if the defendant has made one, unless there is a showing of probable cause that a crime has been committed and that the defendant committed it, the magistrate shall dismiss the information and order the defendant to be discharged. [Formerly 133.810]