Oregon Statutes 135.865 – Effect of failure to comply with discovery requirements
Upon being apprised of any breach of the duty imposed by the provisions of ORS § 135.805 to 135.873 and 135.970, the court may order the violating party to permit inspection of the material, or grant a continuance, or refuse to permit the witness to testify, or refuse to receive in evidence the material not disclosed, or enter such other order as it considers appropriate. [1973 c.836 § 219; 1999 c.304 § 6]