Oregon Statutes 136.300 – Time limit on appeals to circuit court
A defendant who is in custody pending an appeal to circuit court from a judgment of a municipal court or justice court shall have the appeal of the defendant heard not more than 60 days after the defendant gives notice of appeal. [1971 c.323 § 6; 1977 c.290 § 3]