Oregon Statutes 136.580 – Subpoenas when books, papers or documents are required
(1) If books, papers or documents are required, a direction to the following effect shall be added to the form provided in ORS § 136.575: ‘And you are required, also, to bring with you the following: (describing intelligibly the books, papers or documents required).’