Oregon Statutes 137.260 – Political rights restored to persons convicted of felony before August 9, 1961, and subsequently discharged
Any person convicted of a felony prior to August 9, 1961, and subsequently discharged from probation, parole or imprisonment prior to or after August 9, 1961, is hereby restored to the political rights of the person. [1961 c.412 § 4]