Oregon Statutes 138.697 – Appeal of court order
(1) A person described in ORS § 138.690 may appeal to the Court of Appeals from a circuit court’s final order or judgment denying or limiting DNA testing under ORS § 138.692, denying appointment of counsel under ORS § 138.694 or denying a motion for a new trial under ORS § 138.696.