Oregon Statutes 14.030 – Jurisdiction as affected by place where cause of action or suit arises
When the court has jurisdiction of the parties, it may exercise it in respect to any cause of action or suit wherever arising, except for the specific recovery of real property situated without this state, or for an injury thereto.