Oregon Statutes 144.650 – Notice of intention to apply for pardon, commutation or remission; proof of service; duties of district attorney
(1) When an application for a pardon, commutation or remission is made to the Governor, a copy of the application, signed by the person applying and stating fully the grounds of the application, shall be served upon: