Oregon Statutes 161.165 – Exemptions to criminal liability for conduct of another
Except as otherwise provided by the statute defining the crime, a person is not criminally liable for conduct of another constituting a crime if:
(1) The person is a victim of that crime; or
(2) The crime is so defined that the conduct of the person is necessarily incidental thereto. [1971 c.743 § 15]