Oregon Statutes 163.375 – Rape in the first degree
(1) A person who has sexual intercourse with another person commits the crime of rape in the first degree if:
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class A felony | up to 20 years | up to $375,000 |