Oregon Statutes 164.225 – Burglary in the first degree
(1) A person commits the crime of burglary in the first degree if the person violates ORS § 164.215 and the building is a dwelling, or if in effecting entry or while in a building or in immediate flight therefrom the person:
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class A felony | up to 20 years | up to $375,000 |