Oregon Statutes 164.335 – Reckless burning
(1) A person commits the crime of reckless burning if the person recklessly damages property of another by fire or explosion.
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class A misdemeanor | up to 364 days | up to $6,250 |