Oregon Statutes 164.405 – Robbery in the second degree
(1) A person commits the crime of robbery in the second degree if the person violates ORS § 164.395 and the person:
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class B felony | up to 10 years | up to $250,000 |
(a) Represents by word or conduct that the person is armed with what purports to be a dangerous or deadly weapon; or
(b) Is aided by another person actually present.
(2) Robbery in the second degree is a Class B felony. [1971 c.743 § 149]
[Repealed by 1971 c.743 § 432]