Oregon Statutes 164.405 – Robbery in the second degree
(1) A person commits the crime of robbery in the second degree if the person violates ORS § 164.395 and the person:
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class B felony | up to 10 years | up to $250,000 |