Oregon Statutes 165.007 – Forgery in the second degree
(1) A person commits the crime of forgery in the second degree if, with intent to injure or defraud, the person:
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class A misdemeanor | up to 364 days | up to $6,250 |