Oregon Statutes 167.162 – Gambling device as public nuisance; defense; seizure and destruction
(1) A gambling device is a public nuisance. Any peace officer shall summarily seize any such device that the peace officer finds and deliver it to the custody of the law enforcement agency that employs the officer, which shall hold it subject to the order of the court having jurisdiction.