Oregon Statutes 18.182 – Extension of judgment remedies
(1) Judgment remedies for a judgment may be extended by filing a certificate of extension in the court that entered the judgment. The court administrator shall enter the certificate in the register of the court and in the judgment lien record. Except as provided in ORS § 18.180 to 18.190, a judgment creditor may file a certificate of extension only if: