Oregon Statutes 18.265 – Debtor examination
(1) At any time after a judgment is entered, a judgment creditor may upon motion obtain an order requiring the judgment debtor to appear before the court or a referee appointed by the court at the time and place specified in the order, and requiring the judgment debtor to answer under oath questions concerning any property or interest in property that the judgment debtor may have or claim. The motion must be supported by one of the following: