Oregon Statutes 18.862 – Form of writ
(1) A writ of execution must be directed to a sheriff and must contain the name of the court, the names of the parties to the action and the case number for the action. The writ must contain a mailing address for the judgment creditor. The writ must describe the judgment and, if the writ of execution is issued for application of property of the judgment debtor against a money award or a declaration of the amount of the debt that a lien secures in a foreclosure suit, the writ must state the amount owing on the money award or the amount in the declaration, including interest, as of the date that the request for issuance of the writ is mailed or delivered to the court administrator. The writ must also state the amount of interest accruing on the money award or the debt each day.