Oregon Statutes 183.336 – Cost of compliance effect on small businesses
(1) The statement of cost of compliance effect on small businesses required by ORS § 183.335 (2)(b)(E) must include:
(a) An estimate of the number of small businesses subject to the proposed rule and identification of the types of businesses and industries with small businesses subject to the proposed rule;
(b) A brief description of the projected reporting, recordkeeping and other administrative activities required for compliance with the proposed rule, including costs of professional services;
(c) An identification of equipment, supplies, labor and increased administration required for compliance with the proposed rule; and
(d) A description of the manner in which the agency proposing the rule involved small businesses in the development of the rule.
(2) An agency shall utilize available information in complying with the requirements of this section. [2005 c.807 § 2]