Oregon Statutes 183.490 – Agency may be compelled to act
The court may, upon petition as described in ORS § 183.484, compel an agency to act where it has unlawfully refused to act or make a decision or unreasonably delayed taking action or making a decision. [1957 c.717 § 13; 1979 c.593 § 28]