Oregon Statutes 195.075 – Agreement provisions and considerations
(1) Urban service agreements entered into under ORS § 195.065 shall provide for the continuation of an adequate level of urban services to the entire area that each provider serves. If an urban service agreement calls for significant reductions in the territory of a special service district, the urban service agreement shall specify how the remaining portion of the district is to receive services in an affordable manner.