Oregon Statutes 197.455 – Siting of destination resorts; sites from which destination resort excluded
(1) A destination resort may be sited only on lands mapped as eligible for destination resort siting by the affected county. The county may not allow destination resorts approved pursuant to ORS § 197.435 to 197.467 to be sited in any of the following areas: