Oregon Statutes 215.427 – Final action on permit or zone change application; refund of application fees
(1) Except as provided in subsections (3), (5) and (10) of this section, for land within an urban growth boundary and applications for mineral aggregate extraction, the governing body of a county or its designee shall take final action on an application for a permit, limited land use decision or zone change, including resolution of all appeals under ORS § 215.422, within 120 days after the application is deemed complete. The governing body of a county or its designee shall take final action on all other applications for a permit, limited land use decision or zone change, including resolution of all appeals under ORS § 215.422, within 150 days after the application is deemed complete, except as provided in subsections (3), (5) and (10) of this section.