Oregon Statutes 222.900 – City to adopt ordinance
(1) Subject to subsection (2) of this section, upon receipt of the certified copy of the finding as provided in ORS § 222.880 (2) or (3) and certification of approval of plans under ORS § 222.898, the city council shall adopt an ordinance which shall: