Oregon Statutes 223.311 – Deposit of system development charge revenues; annual accounting
(1) System development charge revenues must be deposited in accounts designated for such moneys. The local government shall provide an annual accounting, to be completed by January 1 of each year, for system development charges showing the total amount of system development charge revenues collected for each system and the projects that were funded in the previous fiscal year.