Oregon Statutes 243.702 – Renegotiation of invalid provisions in agreements
(1) In the event any words or sections of a collective bargaining agreement are declared to be invalid by any court of competent jurisdiction, by ruling by the Employment Relations Board, by statute or constitutional amendment or by inability of the employer or the employees to perform to the terms of the agreement, then upon request by either party the invalid words or sections of the collective bargaining agreement shall be reopened for negotiation.