Oregon Statutes 25.670 – Judgment lien on personal property
(1) Whenever there is a judgment for unpaid child or spousal support, a lien arises by operation of law on any personal property owned by the obligor, and the lien continues until the liability for the unpaid support is satisfied or the judgment or renewal thereof has expired. For purposes of this section and ORS § 25.680 and 25.690, liability for the unpaid support includes the amount of unpaid support, with interest, and any costs that may be associated with lawful execution on the lien including, but not limited to, attorney fees, costs of notice and sale, storage and handling.