Oregon Statutes 279C.307 – Limitations in procurement of personal services; exceptions; procedure for obtaining exception from appropriate authority; basis for approving exception
(1) Except as provided in subsections (2) and (3) of this section, a contracting agency that procures personal services for the purpose of administering, managing, monitoring, inspecting, evaluating compliance with or otherwise overseeing a public contract that is subject to this chapter may not: