Oregon Statutes 305.560 – Appeals procedure generally; procedure when taxpayer is not appellant; intervention
(1)(a) Except for an order, or portion thereof, denying the discretionary waiver of penalty or interest by the Department of Revenue, an appeal under ORS § 305.275 may be taken by filing a complaint with the clerk of the Oregon Tax Court at its principal office at Salem, Oregon, within the time required under ORS § 305.280.