Oregon Statutes 308.225 – Boundary changes; procedure
(1) In preparing the assessment roll in any year, a county assessor shall disregard changes or proposed changes described in subsections (3), (4) and (5) of this section in the boundary lines of any taxing district levying ad valorem property taxes if the description and map showing changes or proposed changes are not filed in final approved form, in accordance with and at the time required by subsection (2) of this section.