Oregon Statutes 308A.359 – Standards and criteria for exemption; determination; exemption limited to certain lands; application withdrawal
(1) The State Department of Fish and Wildlife shall develop standards and criteria for the designation of land as riparian. Upon the receipt of an application referred to it by the county assessor, the department shall determine if the land described in the application is qualified for designation as riparian.