Oregon Statutes 308A.743 – Disqualification limited when land subject to certain plans, easements, deed restrictions or leases; procedural requirements
(1) Land that is specially assessed under ORS § 308A.050 to 308A.128, 308A.300 to 308A.330, 308A.403 to 308A.430, 308A.450 to 308A.465, 321.257 to 321.390, 321.700 to 321.754 or 321.805 to 321.855, or land that is exempt from property tax under ORS § 308A.350 to 308A.383, may not be disqualified from the special assessment or exemption, and may not be subject to additional taxes under ORS § 308A.700 to 308A.733 or other law, if the property owner has: