Oregon Statutes 311.547 – Notice of delinquent taxes on personal property
After any installment of personal property taxes becomes delinquent, and from time to time thereafter at the discretion of the tax collector, the tax collector shall as soon as practicable send to each person, firm or corporation in whose name personal property is shown on the tax roll and on which the taxes due and charged have not been paid, a written notice stating: