Oregon Statutes 311.560 – Noting address on tax roll
The tax collector shall note upon the tax roll, or in any other manner the tax collector deems most feasible, the true and correct address of each person, firm or corporation owning real or personal property in this state, as furnished under ORS § 311.555 or as otherwise ascertained by the tax collector. [Amended by 1981 c.346 § 5]