Oregon Statutes 317.715 – Tax return of corporation in affiliated group making consolidated federal return
(1) If a corporation required to make a return under this chapter is a member of an affiliated group of corporations making a consolidated federal return under sections 1501 to 1505 of the Internal Revenue Code, the corporation’s Oregon taxable income shall be determined beginning with federal consolidated taxable income of the affiliated group as provided in this section.