Oregon Statutes 320.189 – Payment of taxes
Construction taxes must be paid by the person undertaking the construction at the time that a permit authorizing the construction or the expansion of square footage of a facility or building is issued. [2007 c.829 § 8; 2009 c.534 § 5]