Oregon Statutes 323.540 – Records; contents; retention; examination
(1) Any distributor, and any person dealing in, transporting or storing tobacco products, shall keep at each registered place of business complete and accurate records for that place of business, including itemized invoices, of tobacco products held, purchased, manufactured, brought in or caused to be brought in from without the state or shipped or transported to retail dealers in this state, and of all sales of tobacco products made, except sales to consumers.