Oregon Statutes 34.040 – When allowed
(1) The writ shall be allowed in all cases in which a substantial interest of a plaintiff has been injured and an inferior court including an officer or tribunal other than an agency as defined in ORS § 183.310 (1) in the exercise of judicial or quasi-judicial functions appears to have: