Oregon Statutes 34.240 – Appeal
From the judgment of the circuit court or Oregon Tax Court, or judge thereof, refusing to allow a mandamus, or directing a peremptory mandamus, an appeal may be taken in like manner and with like effect as in an action. [Amended by 1965 c.6 § 12; 1973 c.197 § 3]