Oregon Statutes 41.415 – Photograph of victim in prosecution for criminal homicide
In a prosecution for any criminal homicide, a photograph of the victim while alive shall be admissible evidence when offered by the district attorney to show the general appearance and condition of the victim while alive. [1987 c.2 § 8]