Oregon Statutes 419B.524 – Effect of termination order
(1) Except as provided in ORS § 109.382, 109.383, 419B.532 or 419B.651, unless there is an appeal from the order terminating the rights of the parent or parents, the order permanently terminates all rights of the parent or parents whose rights are terminated and the parent or parents have no standing to appear as such in any legal proceeding concerning the ward.