Oregon Statutes 462.720 – Pooling wagered moneys; surcharge on wagering by licensee
(1) All moneys wagered in off-race course mutuel wagering on races held at race courses in this state shall be included in the computation of the mutuel pool for that race at the race course. Subject to rules adopted by the Oregon Racing Commission and upon application of the race meet licensee, the commission may authorize: