Oregon Statutes 475.906 – Penalties for unlawful delivery to minors
Except as authorized by ORS § 475.005 to 475.285 and 475.752 to 475.980, it is unlawful for any person to deliver a controlled substance to a person under 18 years of age. Any person who violates this section with respect to:
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class A felony | up to 20 years | up to $375,000 |
Class B felony | up to 10 years | up to $250,000 |
Class A misdemeanor | up to 364 days | up to $6,250 |
Class B misdemeanor | up to 6 months | up to $2,500 |