Oregon Statutes 53.120 – Insufficiency of undertaking as ground for dismissal of appeal
An appeal cannot be dismissed on the motion of the respondent on account of the undertaking therefor being defective, if the appellant before the determination of the motion to dismiss will execute a sufficient undertaking and file it in the appellate court, upon such terms as may be deemed just.